Child Find Coordinators (ages 3 and up)

Sue Zeinstra

Allegan AESA
Address: 310 Thomas Street Allegan, MI 49010

Mary Zann

Alpena-Montmorency-Alcona ESD
Fax: (989)356-3385
Address: 2118 US 23 South Alpena, MI 49707

Dawn Weeks

Child Find Coordinator / Assistant Superintendent of Special Education, Barry ISD
Barry ISD
Fax: (269)945-1780
Address: 535 W Woodlawn AV Hastings, MI 49058

Therese Dauer

Child Find Coordinator
Bay-Arenac ISD
Fax: (989)893-6001
Address: LLC - Bay Campus 1435 W. Center Road Essexville, MI 48732

Patrick Conley

Director of Early Childhood Education
Berrien RESA
Fax: (269)471-0314
Address: 711 St. Joseph Avenue Berrien Springs, MI 49103

Viveca Skean

Branch ISD
Fax: (517)278-5282
Address: 214 Bishop Avvenue Coldwater, MI 49036

Michele Cochrane

C.O.O.R. ISD
Fax: (989)275-5881
Address: P.O. Box 827 Roscommon, MI 48653

Nicole Lawrence

Special Education Supervisor for Early Childhood Programs
Calhoun ISD
Fax: (269)441-1852
Address: 7454 B Drive N Battle Creek, MI 49014

Nicole Lindwall

Charlevoix-Emmet ISD
Fax: (231)439-8174
Address: 08568 Mercer Blvd. Charlevoix, MI 49720

Jeff Reinelt

Cheb-Otsego-Presque Isle ESD
Fax: (231)238-8551
Address: 6065 Learning Lane Indian River, MI 49749

Brandi Warner

Clare-Gladwin RESD
Address: 4041 East Mannsiding Road Clare, MI 48617

Ken Lounds

Clinton County RESA
Fax: (517)668-0446
Address: 1013 S. US-27 Ste A St. Johns, MI 48879

Kris Colombe

Copper Country ISD
Fax: (906)482-1931
Address: 809 Hecla Street Hancock, MI 49930

Lacy Lauzon

Child Find Coordinator , Delta Schoolcraft ISD
Delta-Schoolcraft ISD
Fax: (906)786-9318
Address: 2525 3rd Ave. S. Escanaba, MI 49829

Casey McCormick

Dickinson-Iron ISD
Fax: (906)779-9577
Address: 1074 Pyle Drive Kingsford, MI 49802

Jessica Savoie

Eastern Upper Peninsula ISD
Fax: (906)632-1125
Address: 315 Armory Place Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783

Amy Miller Lowrie

Child Find Coordinator, Eaton RESA
Eaton RESA
Fax: (517)543-5166
Address: 1790 East Packard Highway Charlotte, MI 48813

Carrie Pope

Genesee ISD
Fax: (810)591-4958
Address: 2413 W Maple Ave Flint, MI 48507

Debra Zelinski

Gogebic-Ontonagon ISD
Fax: (906)575-3373
Address: 202 Elm Street P.O. Box 20 Bergland, MI 49910

Tanya Metcalf

Gratiot-Isabella RESD
Fax: (989)433-5801
Address: 3771 North Mission Rosebush, MI 48878

Mindy WIlson

Early Intervention Services Supervisor, Hillsdale ISD
Hillsdale ISD
Fax: (517)439-4388
Address: Greenfield School 3471 Beck Rd Hillsdale, MI 49242

Phyllis Yoder

Huron ISD
Fax: (989)269-3403
Address: 1299 South Thomas Road Bad Axe, MI 48413

Michelle Nicholson

Ingham ISD
Fax: (517)244-9510
Address: 2630 W. Howell Road Mason, MI 48854

Cheryl Granzo

Early On Coordinator, Ionia County Intermediate School District
Ionia ISD
Address: 2191 Harwood Road Ionia, MI 48846

Amie McCann

Iosco RESA
Fax: (989)362-9076
Address: 27 N Rempert Rd Tawas City, MI 48763

Shawn Hogan

Jackson ISD
Fax: (517)787-1932
Address: 1175 W. Parnall Road Jackson, MI 49201

Jen Sova

Kalamazoo R.E.S.A.
Fax: (269)250-9671
Address: 4606 Croyden Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49006

Alissa Hofstee

Kent ISD
Fax: (616)364-4042
Address: 864 Crahen Ave NE Grand Rapids, MI 49525

Linda DeTavernier

Lapeer ISD
Fax: (810)664-1011
Address: 1996 W. Oregon Street Lapeer, MI 48446

Megan Karpinski

Lenawee ISD
Fax: (517)263-2890
Address: 2946 Sutton Rd. Adrian, MI 49221

Tina Wimberley

Lewis Cass ISD
Fax: (269)445-6253
Address: 61682 Dailey Rd Cassopolis, MI 49031

Lori Waite

Livingston ESA
Fax: (517)546-7047
Address: 1425 W. Grand River Ave. Howell, MI 48843

Donna Frame

Macomb ISD
Fax: (586)226-4596
Address: 44001 Garfield Clinton Twp, MI 48038

Patty Borucki

Manistee ISD
Fax: (231)723-1560
Address: 772 E. Parkdale Ave. Manistee, MI 49660

Christy Miller

Director of Special Education
Mecosta-Osceola ISD
Fax: (231)796-3300
Address: 15760 190th Avenue Big Rapids, MI 49307

Mary Stein

Menominee ISD
Fax: (906)863-7776
Address: 1201 41st Ave Menominee, MI 49858

Michelle Bahr

Midland County ESA
Fax: (989)631-4361
Address: 3917 Jefferson Ave. Midland, MI 48640

Rachel Kopke

Asst. Supt for Special Ed & Early Childhood Serv.
Monroe ISD
Fax: (734)242-5807
Address: 1101 S. Raisinville Rd. Monroe, MI 48161

Doris Demorest

Build Up Michigan Coordinator
Montcalm Area ISD
Fax: (616)225-4713
Address: 1401 E. VanDenise Avenue Greenville, MI 48838

Stephanie Bryant

Muskegon Area ISD
Fax: (231)773-1028
Address: 630 Harvey Street Muskegon, MI 49442

Nicole Skrabis

Newaygo County RESA
Fax: (231)652-3346
Address: 585 Fremont St Newaygo, MI 49337

Laurie Leonard

Oakland Schools
Fax: (248)209-2002
Address: 2111 Pontiac Lake Rd Waterford, MI 48328

Megan Decker

Coordinator, Supervisor Early Childhood Education
Ottawa Area ISD
Fax: (616)748-6033
Address: Ottawa Area ISD Zeeland, MI 49464

Julie Bank

Saginaw ISD
Address: 3933 Barnard Saginaw, MI 48603

Kim Alvirez

Sanilac ISD
Fax: (810)648-4984
Address: 46 N. Jackson St. Sandusky, MI 48471

Leanne Arnst

Shiawassee Regional ESD
Fax: (989)725-1312
Address: 114 W. North Street Owosso, MI 48867

Stacy Thomas

St. Clair County RESA
Fax: (810)364-3251
Address: PO Box 1500 Marysville, MI 48040

Ranee Conley

St. Joseph County ISD
Fax: (269)467-4309
Address: 62445 Shimmel Road Centreville, MI 49032

Yvonne Donohoe Mccool

Traverse Bay Area ISD
Fax: (231)922-6418
Address: PO Box 6020 Traverse City, MI 49696

Cathy Savoie

Consultant
Tuscola ISD
Fax: (989)672-4603
Address: 1381 Cleaver Rd Caro, MI 48723

Abby DeVisser

Van Buren ISD
Fax: (269)674-8726
Address: 490 S. Paw Paw St. Lawrence, MI 49064

Alicia Kruk

Washtenaw ISD
Address: 1819 South Wagner Ann Arbor, MI 48106

Wayne RESA

Wayne RESA
Fax: (734)334-1494
Address: 33500 Van Born Road Wayne, MI 48184

Amy Cossette

Early On Coordinator, West Shore Educational Service District
West Shore Educational Service District
Address: 2130 West US-10 Ludington, MI 49431

Susan Parcell

Wexford-Missaukee ISD
Fax: (231)876-2307
Address: 9907 East 13th Street Cadillac, MI 49601